Past CFA Shows
May 2017
May
6 - 7Belgium, Grote-Brogel, Felinus International
4 AB + 2 SP; Judges: Saturday:
Russel Webb (AB - US)
Barbara Jaeger (LH/SH - US)
Daniel Counasse (Guest from WCF - LH/SH - BE)
Sunday
Diana Rothermel (AB - US)
Michael Schleissner (AB - US)
Kaai Du Plessis (Guest - AB - NL)
June 2017
Jun
18Finland, Kerava, Cat Fanciers of Finland
3AB; Judges: Pam DelaBar (FI)
Olga Korotonozhkina (guest from RUI, UA)
Doreann Nasin (US)
August 2017
Region 9 Awards Banquet
Aug
12 - 13Netherlands, Rotterdam,
5 AB + 1 SP; Judges: Pam DelaBar (SP / Finland), Anne Mathis (AB / USA), Dmitry Gubenko (AB - Guest from RUI / Ukraine), Irina Tokmakova (AB / Russia), Ellyn Honey (AB / USA), Irina Kharchenko (AB / Russia)
Aug
20Finland, Lohja, Cat Fanciers of Finland
2AB; Judges: Kenny Currle (US), Michael Hans Schleissner (DE)
September 2017
Sep
2 - 3Ukraine, Odessa, Cat Club Sherry
7 SSP (CH/Kit), 7 AB (PR), 1 SP LH/SH; Judges: Pam DelaBar (FI), Michael Schleissner (DE), Irina Tokmakova (RU), Kathy Calhoun (US), Kit Fung (HK - SP LH/SH), Olga Gnatkevich (UA - Guest from RUI), Olga Korotonozhkina (UA - Guest from RUI), TBA
Sep
9 - 10Belgium, Grote-Brogel, Felinus International
3 AB 3 SP; Judges: Saturday Judges
Teo Vargas Huesa (SP - LH)
Frank Dueker (DE - SH)
Kit Fung (HK - LH/SH)
Kaai Duplessis (NL - AB / Guest)
Sunday Judges:
Russell Webb (US - AB)
Inga Balchiuniene (LT - LH/SH / Guest from WCF)
Douglas Myers (US - AB)
Sep
24Russia, Moscow, Chatte Noir Club
6 AB (KIT-PR) - 3 AB + 3 SSP (Championship); Judges: George Cherrie (NL - SSP), Michael Schleissner (DE - AB), Arie Groenewegen (NL - SSP), Irina Kharchenko (RU - AB), Anna Nazarova (RU, Guest from WCF - SSP), Olga Belyaeva (RU, Guest from WCF - AB)
October 2017
Oct
15Italy, Vigevano (Milan area), 44 Gatti Cat Club
6 SSP (Championship), 6 AB (Kitten / Premership); Judges: George Cherrie (NL), Olga Grebneva (UA - Guest from RUI), Olga Korotonozhkina (UA - Guest from RUI), Arie Groenewegen (NL), Yanina L. Vanwonterghem (BE), Peter Vanwonterghem (BE)
Oct
21 - 22Estonia, Tallin, Cleopella Cat Fanciers of Estonia
6 AB (KIT/PR), 4 SSP + 2 AB (Championship); Judges: George Cherrie (NL - LH/SH/AB)
Kenny Currle (US - LH/SH/AB)
Arie Groenewegen (NL - LH/SH/AB)
Peter Vanwonterghem (BE - LH/SH/AB)
Yanina L. Vanwonterghem (BE - AB)
Olga Komissarova (EE - AB guest judge FIFe)
Oct
28 - 29Germany, Niedernhausen, Cat Friends of Germany
6AB + 1 SP + 1 SSP LH/SH (Kit/CH), 7 AB + 1 SP (PR); Judges: George Cherrie (NL - SSP/AB), Arie Groenewegen (NL - AB), Russell Webb (US - AB), Larry Adkison (US - AB), Vicki Nye (US - AB), Barbara Jaeger (US - AB), Chloe Chung (HK - AB), Teo Vargas Huesa (SP - SP LH), Frank Dueker (DE - SP SH)
Oct
29Russia, Moscow, Chatte Noir Club
6 AB (KIT-PR) - 4 AB + 2 SSP (Championship); Judges: Michael Schleissner (DE - AB), Peter Wanvonterghem (BE - SSP), Yanina Wanvonterghem (BE - SSP), Irina Tokmakova (RU - AB), Viktoria Pochvalina (RU - AB, Guest from WCF), Olga Belyaeva (RU - AB, Guest from WCF)
November 2017
Nov
4 - 5Netherlands, Rotterdam, Dutch PurrPuss Club
8AB + 2 SP LH/SH; Judges: Pam DelaBar (FI - AB), Kit Fung (HK - SP LH/SH), Kenny Currle (US - AB), Anne Mathis (US - AB), Peter Vanwonterghem (BE - AB), Yanina Lukashova-Vanwonterghem (BE - AB), Frank Dueker (DE - SH SP), Teo Vargas Huesa (SP - LH SP), Dmitry Gubenko (UA - AB Guest from RUI), Olga Grebneva (UA - AB Guest from RUI), Kaai du Plessis (NL - AB Guest judge)
Nov
11Finland, Helsinki, Cat Fanciers of Finland
2AB; Judges: Cathy Dinesen (US), Jim Dinesen (US)
Nov
11 - 12Ukraine, Kiev, Rolandus Cat Club
6AB KIT/PR; 5SSP+1 AB CH; Judges: Russell Webb (US - AB), Vicky Nye (US - AB), George Cherrie (NL - AB), Arie Groenewegen (NL - AB), Andrew Ustinov (AB - UA / Guest from RUI), Lena Gnatkevich (AB - UA / Guest from RU)
Nov
25England, Surbiton, Surrey, London, UK Cat Fanciers
5 AB + 1 SP; Judges: Chuck Gradowski (AB - US), Rachel Anger(AB - US), Doreann Nasin, (AB - US), Kaai du Plessis, (SP LH/SH - NL / Guest), Inga Balciuniene, (AB - LT / Guest from WCF), TBA
Nov
25 - 26Spain, Malaga, Club Felino Español
7AB + 1SP LH + 1SP SH; Judges: Saturday:
Pam DelaBar (AB - FI), David Mare (AB - US), Russell Webb (AB - US), Teodoro Vargas (LH - SP), Frank Dueker (DE - SH)
Sunday:
George Cherrie (AB - NL), Arie Groenewegen (AB - NL), Peter Vanwonterghem (AB - BE), Yanina L. Vanwonterghem (AB - BE)
December 2017
Dec
2 - 3Russia, Moscow, Moscow Cat Fanciers
6AB; Judges: Arie Groenewegen (NL - AB), George Cherrie (NL - AB), Pam DelaBar CFA (FI - AB), Li Ling Chung (HK - AB), Dmitriy Gubenko (UA - AB /Guest from RUI). Irina Guseva (RU - AB / Guest from WCF)
Dec
9 - 10Belgium. Grote-Brogel, Felinus International
4 AB + 2 SP; Judges: Pam DelaBar (FI - AB), Irina Kharchenko (RU - AB), Irina Tokmakova (RU - AB), Teo Vargas Huesa (SP - LH), Frank Dueker (DE - SH), Jurgen Trautmann (DE - AB / Guest from WCF), Daniel Cournasse (BE - LH/SH / Guest from WCF)
January 2018
Jan
13 - 14Sweden, Stockholm, Swedish Cat Paws
8 AB + 2 SP; Judges: Inga Balchiuniene (LT - SP / Guest from WCF), Kenny Currle (US - AB), Chuck Gradowski(US - AB), Irina Kharchenko (RU - AB), Kamil Kolczynski (PL - AB / guest from WCF), Albert Kurkowski (PL - SP / Guest from WCF), Michael Schleissner(DE - AB), Peter Vanwonterghem (BE - AB), Yanina Vanwonterghem (BE - AB), Russell Webb(US - AB)
Jan
20 - 21Finland, Helsinki, Cat Fanciers of Finland
5 AB + 1 SP; Judges: Inga Balchiuniene (LT - AB / Guest from WCF), Donna Fuller (US - AB), Doreann Nasin (US - AB), Peter Vanwonterghem (BE - AB), Yanina Vanwonterghem (BE - AB), Teo Vargas Huesa (SP - LH SP), Frank Dueker (DE - SH SP)
Jan
27 - 28Italy, Chiuduno, 44 Gatti Cat Club
7 SSP (CH) / AB (KIT+PR) + 1 SP LH + 1 SP SH; Judges: Saturday:
Pam DelaBar (FI - AB)
Irina Kharchenko (RU - AB)
Kaai Duplessis (NL - AB /Guest)
Frank Dueker (DE - SP SH)
Teo Vargas Huesa (SP - SP LH)
Sunday:
Yanina Vanwonterghem (BE - AB)
Kit Fung (HK - AB)
Peter Vanwonterghem (BE - AB)
Inga Balchiuniene (LT - AB / Guest from WCF)
February 2018
Feb
10 - 11Belgium, Grote-Brogel, Feline Fanciers of Benelux
6 AB + 2 SP LH/SH; Judges: Saturday:
Kathy Black (USA, AB)
Peter Vanwonterghem (Belgium, AB)
Yanina Vanwonterghem (Belgium, SH)
Teo Vargas Huesa (Spain, LH)
Inga Balciuniene (Lithuania, Guest, LH/SH)
Sunday:
Pam Delabar (Finland/USA, AB)
Irina Kharchenko (Russia, AB)
Barbara Jaeger (USA, AB)
Nancy Dodds (USA, AB)
Feb
17RUSSIA, MOSCOW: SOKOLNIKI EXHIBITION AND CONVENTION CENTRE, 3RD LUCHEVOY PROSEK, PAVIL. 7A, Edelweiss Cat club
6SSP CH 6AB PR+KIT ; Judges: Michael Schleissner (DE), Irina Kharchenko (RU), Chloe Chung (HK), Artem Savin (RU - Guest from ICU), Olga Rakitnyh (UA - Guest from RUI), Jürgen Trautmann (DE - Guest from WCF)
Feb
24 - 25England, London, UK Cat Fanciers
7 AB + 1 SP; Judges: Michael Schleissner (DE - AB), Peter Vanwonterghem (BE - AB), JoAnn Miksa-Blackwell (US - AB), Jürgen Trautmann (DE - Guest from WCF / AB), Teo Vargas Huesa (SP - SP/LH), Frank Düker (DE - SP/SH), Olga Grebneva (UA - Guest from RUI / AB), Jacqui Bennet (US - AB), TBA
March 2018
Mar
3 - 4Spain, Sevilla, Club Felino Español
2 AB + 2 SP + 2 SSP (CH), 4 AB + 2 SP (KIT/PR); Judges: Saturday:
Irina Kharchenko (RU - SSP/AB)
Kaai DuPlessis (NL - SP LH/SH / Guest)
Frank Dueker (DE - SP SH)
Teo Vargas (SP - LH)
Sunday:
Sharon Rogers (US - SSP/AB)
Iris Zinck (US - AB)
Barbara Jaeger (US - AB)
Mar
3 - 4Russia, KRASNOGORSK, Moscow Region - showhall CROCUS HALL, Chatte Noir Club
6AB (KIT+PR) – 5SSP + 1AB (Championship); Judges: Michael Schleissner (DE - SSP)
Peter Wanvonterghem (BE - SSP)
Yanina Wanvonterghem (BE - SSP)
Kenny Currle (USA - SSP)
Anna Nazarova (G-WCF, RU - SSP)
Viktoria Pochvalina (G-RUI, RU - AB)
Mar
10 - 11Finland, Helsinki, Cat Fanciers of Finland
2AB + 1 SP; Judges: Loretta Baugh (US - AB), Peter Vanwonterghem (BE - AB), Yanina Vanwonterghem (BE - SP)
Mar
17 - 18Ukraine, Kiev, Rolandus Cat Club
1 AB + 5 SSP (CH), 6 AB (KIT/PR); Judges: Vicky Nye (US), Kenny Currle (US), John Adeldoch (US), Kit Fung (HK), Andrew Ustinov (UA - Guest from RUI), Olga Korotonozhkina (UA - Guest from RUI)
April 2018
Apr
7 - 8Italy, Erba (Como Area), 44 Gatti Cat Club
6 SSP (CH), 6 AB (KIT/PR); Judges: Saturday:
Kenny Currle (US)
Michael Schleissner (DE)
Hope Gonano (US)
Sunday:
Olga Rakytne (UA - Guest from RUI)
Tetiana Slizhevskaya (UA - Guest from RUI)
Kit Fung (HK)
Apr
14 - 15Finland, Helsinki, Cat Fanciers of Finland
6AB; Judges: John Adelhock (US), Pam DelaBar (FI), Kit Fung (HK), Vicki Nye (US), Gary Veach (US) and Russell Webb (US)
Apr
28 - 29France, Cluny, Cats'N Cats & Sophisto Cat Club
6AB + 2 SP; Judges: Pam DelaBar(FI - AB), Peter Vanwonterghem (BE- AB), Yanina Vanwonterghem (BE - AB), Kenny Currle (US - AB), Nancy Dodds (US - AB), Frank Dueker (DE - SH), Daniel Counasse (BE - AB / Guest from WCF), Richard Maignaut (FR - LH / Guest from LOOF), Sandra Licciardi (FR - SH / Guest from LOOF), Karine Zielinski (FR - AB / Guest from WCF)